Monday, December 7, 2009

Its been awhile...

it really has been quite awhile... a month i didn move.. haha

Frankly speakin, this year was really lovely. I hardly have words to describe it. Basically, i hoped tat S3 could at least have another class together... Hopefully this week we can at least yam-cha as a class?

Haha. SO! Within this week, the results will come out!!! OH MY~~~ i feel so nervous...

I hope this will turn out good... havent been givin much tot bout my performance until NOW. GAHHHHHHH

I could really use a distraction... Not goin for work or camp has caused me too much time in my hands... n now i got so much time to think bout it...

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

BRB after 13/11


Sunday, October 4, 2009

Animal post HAHA

Some pics on animals.


Lunch in a cage...Poor animal...

Not like this cat...cari pasal oni...


Kitty under arrest

Teaching a monkey to do that...HAHA

The very example of greed.

Another cat...

He used 2 baits...the lower bait is working better...

Its normal to see animals fighting using kung-fu in the wild.

This dog has issues..

The cat...Snuggling in a shoe

The dog...Snuggling after a nice drink n a borin movie.



HAHAHAHA (dun even knoe if this pic is real)

Im so bored... Altho my finals is 4 weeks from now... HAIZZ gtg study...

Wednesday, September 23, 2009


After my trials, i couldn't get the motivation nor will to update my blog. HAHAHA. Nways...

After the trials, a few classmates and i went to Sunway Pyramid to celebrate. 1st, we went to Wong Kok for lunch...not too bad lar... Then, we went to bowling, unsurprisingly, i had the lowest points. Then, we went to TGV for G-Force. Not bad show as it was quite cute and the concept of guinea pigs being agents seems new. Although it did give a slight Bolt feeling...probably its just because its from Disney as well.

However, when i came back to Melaka. I watched The Ugly Truth and Up (finally).

The Ugly Truth wasn too bad.. It really is an 18+ show as there are many sexual references and graphic sexual intercourse (REALLY). Then, Up...really worth it although i know..i watched it a little too late.

I also finally went out wif some of my friends in Melaka after a long time. Unfortunately, the prank we wanted to do didn't work. HAHAHA (MingZ was soo worried bout someone he didn't realise what it really was about). Afterwards, went to pool at Jetty. I've rusted. HAHAHA.

BTW... on Sunday... it was the best time i had. Although to the end i got sick....hahaha.

Alright, finally i remember about my poll. Lambo seems to have gained the most votes (OH YEA!). Closely followed by Ferrari, Nissan, BMW & Porsche, Audi and Merc & Honda. Not bad hahahaha.

As for my vid post...errr...might take a while...they are many vids and i hv little tolerance (LAZY).

Have a nice day.

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Will Not Be Updated YET

Now with my trials just around the corner, it seems impractical to add my next long post which includes the videos....

Nways, TILL HARI RAYA then...

Sunday, August 16, 2009

Long Post Part 2

YAY!! My HANDPHONE can now transfer the piccas over!!! BOHAHAHAHA time for the fall of some ppl!!!

Let's start wif a piggie!!!

Moving on to the gang...
Startin wif Ben!
Ben, Ben, Ben

Look at his hair...

He n Kuo Toong

He n his lab partner Alex the Class Rep

Our Abu Dhabi boy

Moving on to the others in our gang!!!

Liam being a small kid.

The Darrenator

Chee Kong 'Pork King!'

Kuo Toong

Extra 1 for Chee Kong bcos he missed 9 days of classes due to CheeKong Pox.

Others i didn get to take a pic... Elusive ppl~~

Other classmates/antics.

I didn't realise the similarity initially...

Emo... I think this was after DI2 part 1 (from left: Onigiri, Ben, Alex)

Rui Sheng jz loves to hav a go at Matt

Take 1 of a pic wif no meanin (from top: Daniel, Harry, Hsien Lee, Cavin, Rui Sheng)...
who am i jokin, they're posers!

Take 2 (addition: Jason). Harry is tryin to look regal?

Larger photo... i dunno wat in the world they're doin...

At least this pic i can tell Daniel has an affinity towards crotches.

Matt serious!

The bag is to cover the tower.

A visit to Taman Megah!!! Poor kids...

Kuo Toong entertainin a boy. He cant communicate, has low concentration and
loves to play with a crumpled piece of paper in his hand.

Ah Ho playin wif Kuo Toong's Guitar. KT was soooo scared...
Ah Ho has given Liam his first kiss.

This lil girl loves the sound of music, either song or by instrument. Very sweet
and responsive. She kinda loves to sit on Ben.

Poor lil kids, most of them were abandoned in that home by their own parents. Some parents even registered themselves as relatives instead bcos they do not want to accept their child... How cruel is tat?

N latest pics from the Charity Drive last Wednesday!
I was given the job of making some posters for promotional purposes. So i did!!!

My final draft for all 5 posters.

Ben, Darren n Jason. Darren is with the Main poster

Liam carrying Poster 1

Someone carrying Kuo Toong's Poster 2

Ken carrying Kuo Toong's Poster 1

Apparently i did not get to take a pic of Poster 2. They were so busy walkin about sellin drinks. Thanks to Ben n HL for ur kind help in drawin out the posters, all who helped beautify the posters n add weirder stuff n finally to those who walked around wif the posters sellin our stuff!!! HAHAHA Kuo Toong sold the most!!!

After the drive, we needed to blow some steam off... By seein who lasts longer in iced water!!!


The winner was our RiceBall (Onigiri)!!! Oh yea, Alex placed his head into the water...i dunno y...

Some other pics~~
James n Ren Chia sittin on the floor of a minimart.

A kitten i call Furball cuddlin up in a lil hole n sleepin.

An unlimited restaurant?

HAHAHAH nekkid Shan.

I find this pic amusing.

N this even more...

HAHAHA this time all pics!!! The vids will come a bit later...